GB Selection Qualifier 2 Results

NAME OF ENTRANT  Class 1st Race Time 2nd Race Time FASTEST TIME  PLACING INVITED to Final Selection MCT Y/N
Minimum Consideration Time: Junior Women 7 mins
Emily Shawyer Junior Women 6;22 5;55 5;55 1 Yes
@Qual #1
Y
Isabel Moore Junior Women 6;24 7;08 6;24 2 Yes
@Qual #1
Y
Charlotte Huddart Junior Women 6;36 7;36 6;36 3 Yes Y
Poppy Clark Junior Women 8;41 7;22 7;22 4 Yes  
Constance Little Junior Women 9;19 7;53 7;53 5 Yes  
Rebecca Warland Junior Women 9;22 7;55 7;55 6 Yes  
Zarah Duignan Junior Women 10;50 10;27 10;27 7    
Enya Beadle Junior Women DNS DNS DNS      
Molly Sewell Junior Women DNS DNS DNS      
                 
Minimum Consideration Time: Senior Women 6;30 mins
    Senior Woman            
                 
NAME OF ENTRANT  Class 1st Race Time 2nd Race Time FASTEST TIME  PLACING INVITED to Final Selection MCT Y/N
Minimum Consideration Time: Junior Men 6;30 mins
Kieran Gall Junior Men 5;32 5;15 5;15 1 Yes   Y
James Baxter Junior Men 5;40 6;57 5;40 2 Yes
@Qual #1
Y
Jack Jeffreys Junior Men 6;01 DNS 6;01 3 Yes   Y
Jason Kellinger Junior Men 6;24 6;51 6;24 4 Yes   Y
Joshua Gall Junior Men 7;04 7;04 7;04 5 Yes    
Jonathan Williams Junior Men 8;06 7;07 7;07 6    
Tom Taylor Junior Men 8;16 DNS 8;16 7    
Sampson Dyer Junior Men 8;24 8;52 8;24 8    
Piran Little Junior Men 9;18 10;39 9;18 9    
Luke Holcroft Junior Men DNS DNS DNS      
                 
NAME OF ENTRANT  Class 1st Race Time 2nd Race Time FASTEST TIME  PLACING INVITED to Final Selection MCT Y/N
Minimum Consideration Time: Senior Men 6 mins
John Holcroft Senior Men  8;10 7;03 7;03 1 Yes  
Liam Griggs Senior Men  8;04 7;14 7;14 2 Yes  
Paul O'Callaghan Senior Men  7;44 12;11 7;44 3 Yes  
Adam Firks Senior Men  8;18 13;02 8;18 5    
Tom Candy Senior Men  12;20 8;25 8;25 4    
Oliver Cole Senior Men  13;07 12;40 12;40 6    
Roger Ford Senior Men  DNS DNS DNS      
                 
Athletes who's fastest recorded time achieves the MCT or are placed in the top 3 of their class,* are invited to the Final Selection weekend on 14/15th April.
*An athlete placed in the top 3 and who han't achieved the MCT, must demonstrate realistic potential of achieving the MCT to the Selection Panel in order to be invited to the Final Selection Weekend.