TSNS 2018 SCOUT RESULTS 12 MAY

No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  YOUTH: 2003-2006 Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
603 Isabel Moore 1st Goring by Sea Youth Women 07:20 1 Already Qualified
605 Jenna Culshaw 1st Knaphill Youth Women 07:28 2 YES
601 Zarah Duignan   Youth Women 08:36 3 Already Qualified
606 Paige Baxter 23rd Portsmouth Youth Women 11:39 4 YES
602 Evelyn Berensden 10th Romsey Youth Women 14:48 5 YES
             
No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  JUNIOR: 1998-2002 Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
203 Emily Shawyer   Junior Women 07:35 1 YES
205 Sophia Elliott 21st Romsey Junior Women 07:45 2 YES
204 Jasmin Elliott 21st Romsey Junior Women 07:54 3 YES
             
No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  SENIOR: 1997 > Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
202 Joanna Shillington Claygate 1st Surrey Senior Woman 11:19 1 YES
             
No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  YOUTH: 2003-2006 Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
401 Sampson Dyer 4th Itchen Youth Men 07:07 1 YES
405 Matthew Vincent 4th Romsey Youth Men 07:45 2 YES
403 Archie Webster 4th Romsey Youth Men 08:42 3 YES
303 Matthew Batchelor 21st Romsey Youth Men 08:57 4 YES
305 James Goldworth 5th Farnham Youth Men 10:43 5 YES
402 Oscar Aymes 4th Romsey Youth Men 11:05 6 NO
505 Gabriel Carey 6th Romsey Youth Men 12:05 7 NO
404 Oliver Grant 4th Romsey Youth Men 13:05 8 NO
503 Ben Ginns 4th Romsey Youth Men 13:22 9 NO
406 Oliver Vincent 4th Romsey Youth Men 13:35 10 NO
304 Henry Hogg 5th Farnham Youth Men 13:59 11 NO
301 Harold Berensden 10th Romsey Youth Men 14:14 12 NO
506 Harry Norris 5th Farnham Youth Men 14:56 13 NO
306 Samuel Orchard 5th Farnham Youth Men 15:52 14 NO
504 Ben Pavitt 5th New Forest Youth Men 16:19 15 NO
302 Samuel Lawrence 4th Itchen Youth Men 16:46 16 NO
             
No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  JUNIOR: 1998-2002 Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
704 James Baxter Leviathan ESU Junior Men 05:20 1 YES
702 JJ Culshaw 1st Knaphill Junior Men 05:36 2 YES
703 Kieran Gall 7th Epsom Junior Men 06:00 3 YES
701 Zac Larkham Crawley District Scouts Junior Men 06:29 4 YES
706 Jonathan McFaull Tomahawks Junior Men 07:18 5 YES
705 Joshua Gooding Romsey District Junior Men 08:02 6 NO
501 David McFaull   Junior Men 08:12 7 NO
105 Joshua Gooding Romsey District Junior Men 12:45 8 NO
206 Dimitrios Topaloglou   Junior Men 12:57 9 NO
             
No.  NAME OF ENTRANT  Scout Unit Class
(Age as of 31st Dec 2018)
Time Placing National Finalist
  SENIOR: 1997 > Top 5 Qualify for the National Final
102 Tom Candy Soton City Senior Men  08:46 1 YES
103 Mat Lee Romsey District Senior Men  09:43 2 YES
101 Sam Martin Romsey District Senior Men  14:46 3 YES