Welsh Championships 2018

Target Sprint Cymru

 

National Series Event 22 September 2018 results

 

 

Youth Women

 

1. Isabel Moore                         6min 42sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

2. Seren Thorne                        8min 19sec              Invitation to Final

3. Katie Fear                              9min 57sec               Invitation to Final

 

 

Youth Men

 

1. George Smith                        6min 19sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

2. Toby Aberdeen                    7min 26sec              Invitation to Final

3. Matthew Batchelor             7min 40sec              Invitation to Final

 

Junior Women

 

1. Emily Shawyer                     6min 6sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

2. Jasmine King                         7min 56sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained    

 

Junior Men

 

1. Morten Van Der Schee       5min 22sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

2. Kieran Gall                             5min 29sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

3. Arno Turner                          5min 39sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

4. Clem Edwards                      DNS

 

Senior Women

 

1. Nicole Newton                      9min 16sec              Invitation to Final

2. Wendy Newton                    13min 22sec              Invitation to Final

3. Rachel McManus                  DNS

 

Senior Men

 

1. Paul O’Callaghan                 5min 57sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

2. Paul Skuse                             6min 12sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

3. Tom John                                7min 9sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

4. Roger Ford                            8min 1sec              Invitation to Final

5. Damien Ellis                          8min 43sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained

6. Stephen Batchelor              9min 12sec              Invitation to Final

7. Andy Burnett                        10min 28sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained    

8. Robert Williams                  11min 24sec              Invitation to Final prev. attained