NATIONAL FINAL 2017 - FINALISTS

NATIONAL FINAL 2017 - FINALISTS    
FINAL  / 09.09.17 / Yate Outdoor Sports Complex    
3x 400m/2x 49.5mm Heats and Finals    
Name Surname Event Qualified
Youth Women Finals (DOB: 2006-2002)    
Aisha Kimber Rugeley - Mids
Alessandra  Šljivić South West
Elizabeth Pryor South East
Ella  Fletcher SCOUTS
Emily  Shawyer SCOUTS
Emmie  Crookes Northern
Eve Roberts South East
Flora Gray South West
Iona  Farrow-Wilton SCHOOLS
Isabel Moore South East
Louise Cattanach YOSC
Mari  Hunt SCOUTS
Olivia  Garrard SCHOOLS
Poppy  Clark SCHOOLS
Rhianna  Jones SCHOOLS
Saffron  Wheeler SCHOOLS
Saskia Conaghan Rugeley - Mids
Victoria  Bradbury Northern
Zoe Perkin Rugeley - Mids
     
YOUTH MALE (2006 - 2002)    
Adam  Cizek SCOUT  
Alex Neal South East
Charlie Hinton South East
Connor  Saunders SCOUT  
Dan  Wilbraham SCOUT  
Dery Perkin YOSC
Edward Robinson SCHOOLS
Emrys  Connelly Northern
George  Smith Northern
James Spalek South East
James  Hulme SCHOOLS
Jamie  Davies SCHOOLS
Jason Kellinger SCHOOLS
Jonathan Panton South West
Joshua  Gall SCOUT  
Lewis Livingstone YOSC
Lewis  Miller Northern
Matt Butler YOSC
Matthew  Batchelor SCOUT  
Max  Pullum South West
Myles Hunt South West
Nathan Watson Rugeley - Mids
Nathan Baptiste South East
Oliver Irons South West
Oliver Frost South West
Rufus Sherville South West
Sebastian Conaghan Rugeley - Mids
Sebastian  Pender SCHOOLS
Thomas  Rowland SCHOOLS
Toby Meek South East
Tom Gray South West
Will  Colls SCHOOLS
     
JUNIOR FEMALE (2001 - 1997)    
Araminta  Stubbs SCHOOLS
Charlotte Huddart Rugeley - Mids
Claudia Grainger SCHOOLS
Elizabeth Bradbury YOSC
Eloise Newman SCHOOLS
Emma Livingstone YOSC
Georgina  Shephard SCHOOLS
Izzy  Naish SCHOOLS
Jasmin  Elliott SCOUT  
Jenny  Howard SCHOOLS
Katie Robbins Rugeley - Mids
Megan Gilkes Rugeley - Mids
Sonja Vakhonina SCHOOLS
Sophia  Elliott SCOUT  
Verity Butler YOSC
Zoe  Davison SCHOOLS
     
JUNIOR MALE (2001 - 1997)    
Alex  Seymour SCHOOLS
Benny Whitehead South West
Charlie Williams South West
Dan  Harris SCHOOLS
Daniel Bavin South East
David  McFaull SCOUT  
Dominic Taylor Rugeley - Mid
Edward Dart SCHOOLS
Felix Chadwick-Histed YOSC
Gabriel Tamblyn South West
Hugh  Phillips SCHOOLS
Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins YOSC
Jack  Jeffreys SCOUT  
Jacob  Palmenr SCHOOLS
James Miller South East
James  Baxter SCOUT  
Jamie Tillen South East
Jordan  Furness Northern
Josh  Snook YOSC
Joshua  Gooding SCOUT  
Kieran  Gall SCOUT  
Matthew Levy South East
Matthew  Newton Northern
Matthew  Witherley Northern
Ollie  Clark South West
Richard Harvey South West
Sam  Hopson Northern
Stefan Kalik Rugeley - Mid
Thomas Bayley South West
Thomas  Bury SCHOOLS
Tom Elvin SCHOOLS
Will Austin South West
Zac Larkham South East
     
SENIOR MEN (DOB: 1996 > )    
Carwyn Hampton-Jones South East
David Smith South East
David  Ewing Northern
Liam Edwards YOSC
Liam Griggs South East
Mathew  Lee SCOUT  
Nicholas  Brown SCOUT  
Oliver Vass Rugeley - Mid
Robert Francis Rugeley - Mid
Robert Burch South East
Tom Bate South West
Tom  Candy SCOUT  
     
SENIOR WOMEN (DOB: 1996 > )    
Alison Conaghan Rugeley - Mid
Amelia  Tan South East
Josie Murray South East
Katherine  Griffiths Northern
Katie Gall South East
Ruth Jones South East