World Championships GER 2017 Results

Target Sprint World Championships 2017      
Suhl, GER: 22-26 June      
       
MEDALISTS BY EVENT - INDIVIDUAL      
Target Sprint Men        
GOLD  HERR Michael GER    
SILVER  ELAASY Hamouda EGY    
BRONZE  SAUTTER Korbinian GER    
       
Target Sprint Women       
GOLD  FLACK Anita GER    
SILVER  LANDWEHR Jana GER    
BRONZE  SCHMIDT Kerstin Veronika GER    
       
Target Sprint Men Junior       
GOLD  MUELLER Sven GER    
SILVER  ELSNER Felix GER    
BRONZE  WAGNER Marcel Julian GER    
       
Target Sprint Women Junior      
GOLD  GUGGENMOS Madlen GER    
SILVER  KROISS Annika Barbara GER    
BRONZE  GRUPE Lilith-Sophie GER    
       
Target Sprint Men Team       
GOLD Germany 1 MUELLER Sven    
  SAUTTER Korbinian    
  HERR Michael    
       
SILVER Germany 2 HERMLE Dominik Kim    
  BOETTNER Paul    
  ELSNER, Felix    
       
BRONZE Egypt AHMED Mahmoud    
  HUSSEIN Mostafa    
  ELAASY Hamouda    
       
Target Sprint Women Team       
GOLD Germany 1 GUGGENMOS Madlen    
  LANDWEHR Jana    
  FLACK Anita    
       
SILVER Germany 2 KROISS Annika Barbara    
  SCHMIDT Kerstin Veronika    
  GRUPE Lilith-Sophie    
       
BRONZE Czech Republic TRAVNICKOVA Veronika    
  MINAROVA Klara    
  SCHORNA MATYASOVA Pavla    
       
Target Sprint Mixed Team       
GOLD Czech Republic 1 SCHORNA MATYASOVA, Pavla    
  BYSTRICKY Tomas    
       
SILVER Germany 1 WAGNER Judith    
  WAGNER Marcel Julian    
       
BRONZE Germany 2 FISCHER Anja Maria    
  HASLINGER Kristina Maria    
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Men - FINAL Name Time  
GOLD  HERR Michael GER  04:29,1  
SILVER  ELAASY Hamouda Ahmed Fathy Mohamed EGY  04:35,4 +0:06,3
BRONZE  SAUTTER Korbinian GER  04:36,2 +0:07,2
4 HERMLE Dominik Kim GER  04:37,8 +0:08,8
5 HUSSEIN Mostafa Mohieeldin Mahmoud EGY  04:38,2 +0:09,2
6 BOETTNER Paul GER  04:38,6 +0:09,6
7 HASLINGER Thomas GER  04:43,9 +0:14,9
8 AHMED Mahmoud Ismail Mahmoud EGY  04:47,9 +0:18,9
9 BYSTRICKY Tomas CZE  05:03,2 +0:34,1
10 RICCIO Davide ITA  05:08,6 +0:39,6
11 DOMONJI Mario SRB  05:12,5 +0:43,5
12 TOLAR David CZE  05:14,0 +0:45,0
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Women - FINAL Name Time  
1 FLACK Anita GER  05:02,7  
2 LANDWEHR Jana GER  05:10,9 +0:08,3
3 SCHMIDT Kerstin Veronika GER  05:11,0 +0:08,4
4 MACALI Francesca ITA  05:29,8 +0:27,2
5 SCHORNA MATYASOVA Pavla CZE  05:31,5 +0:28,9
6 WAGNER Judith GER  05:33,3 +0:30,7
7 FISCHER Anja Maria GER  05:35,9 +0:33,2
8 HASLINGER Kristina Maria GER  05:41,3 +0:38,6
9 MINAROVA Klara CZE  05:49,7 +0:47,0
10 SIMIC Milana SRB  06:39,6 +1:37,0
11 VERES Mirella HUN  06:53,7 +1:51,1
12 CSIPAK Brigitta HUN  07:38,2 +2:35,6
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Junior Men - FINAL Name Time  
RESULTS - Target Sprint Junior Women - FINAL Name Time  
       
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Men - Qualification Name (Rank/Relay, Time)
1 HERR Michael GER  1./1 04:53,0 Q
2 BYSTRICKY Tomas CZE  2./1 04:53,3 +0:00,4 Q
3 AHMED Mahmoud Ismail Mahmoud EGY  1./2 04:58,3 +0:05,4 Q
4 HASLINGER Thomas GER  3./1 04:59,6 +0:06,7 q
5 RICCIO Davide ITA  2./2 05:01,7 +0:08,8 Q
6 SAUTTER Korbinian GER  4./1 05:04,7 +0:11,8 q
7 ELAASY Hamouda Ahmed Fathy EGY  5./1 05:05,7 +0:12,8 q
8 DOMONJI Mario SRB  3./2 05:06,1 +0:13,2 q
9 HUSSEIN Mostafa Mohieeldin EGY 4./2 05:09,0 +0:16,1 q
10 HERMLE Dominik Kim GER  5./2 05:12,0 +0:19,1 q
11 TOLAR David CZE  6./1 05:14,5 +0:21,6 q
12 BOETTNER Paul GER  6./2 05:23,3 +0:30,4 q
13 BUEKI Adam HUN  7./1 05:25,0 +0:32,0
14 DISTEFANO Alessio ITA  7./2 05:25,4 +0:32,5
15 FRANZ Jiri CZE  8./2 05:25,7 +0:32,8
16 STOFFERS Rein NED  9./2 05:25,9 +0:33,0
17 UNTERPERTINGER Georg ITA  8./1 05:26,1 +0:33,2
18 GATTO Giulio ITA  9./1 05:46,0 +0:53,0
19 DURIC Stevan SRB  10./1 05:58,0 +1:05,0
20 BUEKI David HUN  10./2 05:59,9 +1:07,0
21 BALOG Denes Levente HUN  11./2 06:19,9 +1:27,0
22 HOPFE Tino Dietmar GER  12./2 07:17,7 +2:24,8
23 KORSOS Zoltan Laszlo HUN  11./1 08:28,5 +3:35,6
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Women - Qualification Name (Rank/Relay, Time)
RESULTS - Target Sprint Junior Men - Qualification Name (Rank/Relay, Time)
RESULTS - Target Sprint Junior Women - Qualification Name (Rank/Relay, Time)
       
       
RESULTS - Target Sprint Women Team      
(Place, Country) Names Time  
RESULTS - Target Sprint Men Team      
(Place, Country) Names Time  
RESULTS - Target Sprint Mixed Team      
(Place, Country) Names Time