Cheltenham 17-03-2016

National Series 2016            
#1 17.03.16 / Cheltenham College            
               
FINAL Under 15 Girls            
Placing School Athlete Name Final Time National Final Qualification      
1st Wycliffe College Izzy Naish 07:16 Yes      
2nd Dean Close Georgina Shepard 07:44 Yes      
3rd Wycliffe College Amy Cook 07:53 Yes      
4th Dean Close Irene Garcia Rodriguez 08:10 Yes      
5th Wycliffe College Isla Green 08:30 Yes      
6th  Marlborogh College Isabella Bullen 09:20 Yes      
7th Marlborogh College Claudia Grainger 09:27        
               
FINAL Under 15 Boys            
Placing School Athlete Name Final Time National Final Qualification      
1st Marlborough Marcus Wimbush 06:42 Yes      
2nd Cheltenham College Rob Caesar 06:44 Yes      
3rd Marlborough Jason Kellinger 06:57 Yes      
4th Cheltenham College Tommy Hadock 07:58 Yes      
5th = Marlborough Ben Longcroft 08:11 Yes      
5th = Marlborough Harry Vaughan- 08:11 Yes      
7th Cheltenham College Hamish-James Anderson 08:56        
               
FINAL Under 18 Girls            
Placing School Athlete Name Final Time National Final Qualification      
1st Marlborough Ibby Lee 06:49 Yes      
2nd Wycliffe College Holly Banks 06:54 Yes      
3rd Dean Close Caitlin Jackson 07:34 Yes      
4th Wycliffe College Emma Livingstone 08:03 Yes      
5th Dean Close Sophie Brown 08:40 Yes      
6th Dean Close Molly Caesar 08:58 Yes      
7th Marlborough Sonya Vakhonina 09:49        
               
  Under 18 Boys            
Placing School Athlete Name Heat Heat Time Finalist Final Time National Final Qualification
1st Cheltenham College Boris Pustoshinskiy 2 06:23 Yes 05:50 Yes
2nd Dean Close Hugh Phillips 2 06:55 Yes 05:59 Yes
3rd Cheltenham College Alister Pearce 1 06:15 Yes 06:15 Yes
4th Cheltenham College Luke Knudsen 2 06:36 Yes 06:30 Yes
5th  Dean Close Luis Williamson 1 06:27 Yes 06:40 Yes
6th  Marlborough College Tom Elvin 1 06:21 Yes 07:22 Yes
  Cheltenham College Harry Stevens 2 06:44 N/A    
  Marlborough College Oskar Money-Kyrle 1 07:56      
  Marlborough College Alex Roe 2 08:01      
  Cheltenham College Tom Hartley 1 08:08      
  Marlborough College Tom Crayford 2 08:11      
  Cheltenham College Tom Hill 1 08:21      
  Cheltenham College Sam Mendis 2 08:23      
  Cheltenham College Michael Wong 1 08:42      
  Cheltenham College Andrew Luk 2 10:06      
               
               
  Team Relay            
No.  School Athlete Name Qualifying Time Finalist Final Time Placing  
1 Cheltenham A Alister Pearce     07:07 1st  
Boris Pustoshinskiy  
Luke Knudsen  
3 Marlborogh B Marcus Wimbush     07:33 2nd  
Jason Kellinger  
Tom Elvin  
2 Marlborogh A Isabella Bullen     07:53 3rd  
Oskar Money-Kyrle  
Alex Roe  
4 Cheltenham B Sam Mendis     11:55 4th  
Andrew Luk  
Tom Hill