Leweston 27-04-2016

National Series 2016        
SW / Wednesday 27th April 2016 @ Leweston School    
  Under 15 Girls/Boys        
Placing Athlete Name Final Time School National Final Qualification  
1 Connie Little 7.00:28 Huish Episcopi Academy Yes U15 Girl
2 Hannah Collin 7.20:89 Sherborne Girls Yes U15 Girl
3 Lucy Fortescue 7.24:11 Sherborne Girls Yes U15 Girl
4 Christa Cripwell 7.39:51 Sherborne Girls Yes U15 Girl
5 Georgia Gussey 8.04:88 Wellsway School Yes U15 Girl
6 Issy Hankinson 8.07:39 Leweston School Yes U15 Girl
7 Amy Northam 8.37:49 The Gryphon School Reserve U15 Girl
8 Matilda Murray 8.37:51 Sherborne Girls   U15 Girl
9 Vivian Taylor 8.55:43 Leweston School   U15 Girl
10 Fredrick Millard 9.07:61 Huish Episcopi Academy Yes U18 BOY          
11 Louise Cattanach 10.01:77 Prior Park College   U15 Girl
12 Issy Colwell 10.11:90 Leweston School   U15 Girl
13 Piran Little 10.50:41 Huish Episcopi Academy Yes U15 BOY
14 Billy Mumford 10.59:45 Huish Episcopi Academy Yes U15 BOY
15 Chloe Bright 11.04:26 Leweston School   U15 Girl
  Rebecca Eadie   Plymouth College   U15 Girl
  Elektra Covell   Leweston School   U15 Girl
  Sophie Mabbs   Millfield School   U15 Girl
  Emily Shawyer   Ysgol Bro Finefwr   U15 Girl
  Heidi Denyer   Millfield School   U15 Girl
           
  Under 18 Girls/Boys        
Placing Athlete Name Final Time School National Final Qualification  
1 Mary Butler 6.24:09 Sherborne Girls Yes U18 Girl          
2 Araminta Stubbs 6.28:12 Sherborne Girls Yes U18 Girl          
3 Olivia Manson 6.44:72 Sherborne Girls Yes U18 Girl          
4 Hannah Sherborne  6.48:53 Canford School Yes U18 Girl          
5 Libby Tolley 6.53:98 Leweston School Yes U18 Girl          
6 Portia Manson 7.33:63 Leweston School Yes U18 Girl          
7 Grace Palmer 8.46:42 Sherborne Girls Reserve U18 Girl          
8 Connie Reynolds 9.27:88 Leweston School   U18 Girl          
9 Ellie Gussey 9.39:28 Wellsway School   U18 Girl          
10 Leonie Wargitsch 10.24:32 Leweston School   U18 Girl          
  Alice Wharton   Sherborne Girls   U18 Girl          
  Georgie Lane   Sherborne Girls   U18 Girl          
  Eve Southcombe   Leweston School   U18 Girl          
  Bertie Millard   Huish Episcopi Academy   U18 BOY          
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name Final Time Placing  
7 Assorted Matilda Murray 7.24:36 1  
    Hannah Sherborne   
    Mary Butler  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name      
5 Sherborne Girls 1 Mary Butler 7.59:04 2  
    Olivia Manson  
    Araminta Stubbs  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name      
2 Bath Pent Connie Little 8.36:79 3  
    Georgia Gussey   
    Louise Cattanach  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name      
3 Dorset Pent Libby Tolley 8.49:30 4  
    Amy Northam  
    Portia manson  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name      
6 Sherborne Girls 2 Lucy Fortescue 8.52:21 5  
    Christa Cripwell  
    Hannah Collin  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name      
4 Leweston Vivian Taylor 10.15:81 6  
    Issy Colwell  
    Issy Hankinson  
           
Team Relay School Athlete Name  Final Time Placing  
1 Huish Boys Fredrick Millard 11.38:51 7  
    Piran Little  
    Billy Mumford