NATIONAL FINAL 2017 - RESULTS

National Final 2017 - 09.09.17 - YOSC      
3x 400m - 2x 49.5mm Targets        
Final Placing First Name Surname Gender Time  
FINAL SENIOR MALE (1996-)      
1st Liam Edwards Male 00:05:06  
2nd Oliver Vass Male 00:05:08  
honours only John Costello Male 00:05:15  
3rd Liam Griggs Male 00:06:08  
4th Tom Bate Male 00:06:21  
5th David Smith Male 00:06:22  
6th Tom Candy Male 00:06:39  
7th Carwyn Hampton-Jones Male 00:06:52  
           
FINAL SENIOR FEMALE (1996-)      
1st Ruth Jones Female 00:07:26  
2nd Katie Gall Female 00:07:31  
3rd Josie Murray Female 00:09:30  
4th Katherine Griffiths Female 00:11:08  
           
FINAL YOUTH FEMALE (2006 - 2002)      
1st Emily Shawyer Female 00:05:25  
2nd Victoria  Bradbury Female 00:05:37  
3rd Flora Gray Female 00:06:33  
4th Isabel Moore Female 00:07:02  
5th Aisha Kimber Female 00:07:11  
6th Alessandra Sljivic Female 00:07:12  
7th Zoe Perkin Female 00:07:31  
           
FINAL YOUTH MALE (2006 - 2002)      
1st George Smith Male 00:05:19  
2nd Joshua Gall Male 00:05:31  
3rd Tom Rowland Male 00:05:39  
4th Tom Gray Male 00:05:41  
5th Jason Kellinger Male 00:05:55  
6th Edward Robinson Male 00:06:07  
7th Myles Hunt Male 00:06:37  
8th Alex Neal Male 00:06:50  
9th Jonathan Panton Male 00:06:53  
10th Nathan  Watson Male 00:07:12  
Number First Name Surname Gender Time  
FINAL JUNIOR FEMALE (2001 - 1997)      
1st Katie Robbins Female 00:05:24  
2nd Araminta  Stubbs Female 00:05:52  
3th Izzy Naish Female 00:05:54  
4th Emma Livingstone Female 00:06:17  
5th Claudie Grainger Female 00:06:28  
6th Jasmin Elliott Female 00:06:32  
7th Ibby  Lee Female 00:06:33  
8th Verity Butler Female 00:06:50  
9th Megan Gilkes Female 00:07:04  
10th Georgina Shepherd Female 00:07:28  
           
FINAL JUNIOR MALE (2001 - 1997)      
1st Thomas  Bury Male 00:04:47  
2nd Kieran Gall Male 00:04:48  
3th Joshua Snook Male 00:04:56  
4th Samuel Hopson Male 00:05:01  
5th Thomas Bayley Male 00:05:08  
6th Jack Jeffreys Male 00:05:13  
7th Will Austin Male 00:05:27  
8th Hugh Phillips Male 00:05:28  
9th Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins Male 00:05:28:01  
10th Felix Chadwick-Histed Male 00:05:44  
           
Heat Placing First Name Surname Gender Time Final Qualification
YOUTH FEMALE (2006 - 2002)      
1st Emily Shawyer Female 00:05:44 Q
2nd Victoria  Bradbury Female 00:06:18 Q
3rd Isabel Moore Female 00:06:53 Q
4th Flora Gray Female 00:06:56 Q
5th Aisha Kimber Female 00:07:12 Q
6th Zoe Perkin Female 00:07:21 Q
7th Alessandra Sljivic Female 00:07:56 Q
8th Mari Hunt Female 00:08:11 Q
  Elizabeth  Pryor Female DNS  
  Louise Cattanach Female DNS  
Heat Placing First Name Surname Gender Time Final Qualification
YOUTH MALE (2006 - 2002)      
1st Edward Robinson Male 00:05:36 Q
1st Tom Gray Male 00:05:46 Q
2nd Alex Neal Male 00:05:49 Q
1st Joshua Gall Male 00:05:54 Q
2nd Tom Rowland Male 00:05:59 Q
3rd George Smith Male 00:06:07 Q
2nd Jason Kellinger Male 00:06:14 Q
3rd Myles Hunt Male 00:06:26 Q
3rd Nathan  Watson Male 00:06:44 Q
4th Jonathan Panton Male 00:06:48 Q
4th Toby Meek Male 00:06:50  
5th Nathan  Baptiste Male 00:07:04  
6th Matthew Batchelor Male 00:07:15  
5th Rufus Sherville Male 00:07:16  
7th Jamie  Davies Male 00:07:28  
6th Oliver Irons Male 00:07:48  
4th Connor Saunders Male 00:08:26  
7th Oliver Frost Male 00:08:31  
5th Dery Perkin Male 00:08:54  
6th Adam Cizek Male 00:09:52  
  Lewis Livingstone Male DNF  
Heat Placing First Name Surname Gender Time Final Qualification
JUNIOR FEMALE (2001 - 1997)      
1st Araminta  Stubbs Female 00:05:59 Q
2nd Katie Robbins Female 00:06:09 Q
1st Izzy Naish Female 00:06:16 Q
3rd Emma Livingstone Female 00:06:38 Q
4th Megan Gilkes Female 00:06:41 Q
2nd Ibby  Lee Female 00:06:51 Q
5th Claudie Grainger Female 00:06:53 Q
6th Verity Butler Female 00:06:56 Q
7th Georgina Shepherd Female 00:07:14 Q
8th Jasmin Elliott Female 00:07:32 Q
9th Sophia Elliott Female 00:08:06  
  Charlotte Huddart Female DNS  
  Elizabeth Bradbury Female DNS  
Number First Name Surname Gender Time Final Qualification
JUNIOR MALE (2001 - 1997)      
1st Thomas  Bury Male 00:04:55 Q
1st Jack Jeffreys Male 00:05:01 Q
2nd Joshua Snook Male 00:05:07 Q
2nd Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins Male 00:05:17 Q
3rd Will Austin Male 00:05:17 Q
4th Samuel Hopson Male 00:05:20 Q
5th Kieran Gall Male 00:05:22 Q
6th Thomas Bayley Male 00:05:28 Q
3rd Felix Chadwick-Histed Male 00:05:31 Q
4th Hugh Phillips Male 00:05:41 Q
5th Alexander Seymour Male 00:06:11  
7th Joshua Gooding Male 00:06:18  
8th James Baxter Male 00:06:18:02  
9th Jamie Tillen Male 00:06:46  
  Charlie Williams Male DNS  
  Dominic Taylor Male DNS  
  Gabriel Tamblyn Male DNS